Rising Star

Augusta Onyiuke-Eluma, Foster Denovo
Holly Graham, 1825
Laura Thursfield, Mazars Financial Planning
Megan Ferguson, Munich Re
Natalie Bell, Para-Sols
Natasha Oliver, Beacon Wealth Management
Sarah Waring, Old Mutual Wealth Private Client Advisers
Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK
Temitayo Olaofe, Swiss Re Corporate Solutions

Mentor of the Year

Amanda Clancy,Life Cover for All
Hayley North, Rose & North
Hayley Tink, Almary Green Investments
Jenny Davidson, Standard Life
Julie Lord, Magenta Financial Planning
Lesley Mackintosh, Independent Women
Marian Evans, CFS
Rebecca Welthy, Watson Moore IFA
Sonia Wheeler, Essential Wealth Management
Susie Foottit, Helm Godfrey Partners Limited

Paraplanner of the Year

Angela Facer, Newell Palmer Group Limited
Beth Thorpe, Finura Partners
Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols
Cheryl MacDonald, Stonehage Fleming
Chloe Moran, 1825
Farida Hassanali, Jarrovian Wealth
Helen Allen, Henwood Court Financial Planning
Pippa Oldfield, Mazars Financial Planning
Sheetal Patel, Canaccord Genuity Financial Planning
Stephanie Dare-Edwards, Old Mutual Wealth Private Client Advisers

Woman of the Year - In-house Adviser Support

Amanda Curwood, LifeSearch
Amy Wilkes, IronMarket Group
Andrea Solana, MASECO Private Wealth
Carolyn O'Brien, Mazars Financial Planning
Debbie Purbrick, Mazars Financial Planning
Elise Ruff, Hargreaves Lansdown
Marie Calvin, 1825 Financial Planning
Rachel Moseley, Old Mutual Wealth Private Client Advisers
Trudy Jenkins, Niche Independent Financial Advisers

Woman of the Year - Platforms

Arinola Araba, bMoney Wize
Caroline Miller, Standard Life
Gillian Hepburn, Embark
Hanlie van Staden, Old Mutual Wealth
Jenny Davidson, Standard Life
Kate Ross, Smart Pension
Laura Catterick, Mobius Life
Rebecca Murphy, Praemium
Verona Smith, Seven Investment Manager

Investment Adviser of the Year

Kam Bajwa, Burlington Associates
Kerry Nelson, Nexus IFA
Leanne Lindsay, Independent Women
Lena Patel, ISJ Financial Planning
Philippa Gee, Philippa Gee Wealth Management
Rosie Richard, Hargreaves Lansdown
Susannah M Gray, SORBUS Partners
Susie Foottit Helm, Godfrey Partners

Protection Adviser of the Year

Adrienn Kingsley, Future Proof
Krystle Skelton, Cura Financial Services
Liann Hill, Lifetime Financial Management
May Stone, The Right Cover
Poonam Khan, Lifesearch
Sarah Buckingham, Liddle Perrett

Team Leader of the Year

Alice Watson, Canada Life / Retirement Advantage
Amanda Kerr, Scottish Widows
Emma Sterland, Tilney Group
Fiona Oliver, Partners Wealth Management
Hayley North, Rose & North
Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
Joanne Meredith, Unum
Philippa Ellis, Beacon Wealth Management Ltd
Victoria Ryan, Wesleyan Financial Services

Woman of the Year - Adviser Support Services

Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols
Debbie Condon, Intuitive Support Services
Farida Hassanali, Jarrovian Wealth
Karen Wynard, Eastwood Financial Services
Kirsty Watson, Standard Life Aberdeen
Susan Davies, Warriner
Toni Sheen, pi financial
Vicky Churcher, AIG Life

Woman of the Year - Fintech

Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Christine Baigent-Reed, Jigsaw Tree
Jacqui Hatfield, Orrick
Kate Ross, Smart Pension
Philippa Hann, Clarke Willmott
Samantha Seaton, Moneyhub
Shanshan Fu, Issufy
Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK

Role Model of the Year

Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Hayley North, Rose & North
Hayley Tink, Almary Green Investments
Kirsty Watson, Standard Life Aberdeen
Louise Oliver, Piercefield Oliver
Lynzi Harrison, Old Mutual Wealth
Marian Evans, CFS
Marilyn Watson, BlackRock
Sarah Lord, Mazars
Sonia Wheeler, Essential Wealth Management

Social Media Influencer of the Year

Anna Sofat, Addidi Wealth
Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Donna Jahdaut, Just Financial Group
Gretchen Betts, Magenta Financial Planning
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
Riona Mulherin, Paradigm
Rose St Louis, Zurich

Mortgage Adviser of the Year

Amanda Moore, Key Retirement
Augusta Onyiuke-Eluma, Foster Denovo
Jan O'Neill Jan O'Neill, Mortgages
Jana Laville Taylor, Made Financial Planning
Lisa Andrews, Andrews and Bar Limited
Lizz Reading, Cooper Associates
Martha Martindale, PW & Partners
Nicola Dugan, London and Country Mortgages
Rebecca Ward, XL Finance

Woman of the Year - Investment

Bettina Edmondston, Saracen Fund Managers
Caroline Connell, Tilney Group
Louise Farley, Deepbridge Capital
Marilyn Watson, BlackRock
Olivia Bowen, Castlefield Advisory Partners
Sarah Soar, JM Finn
Tracey Beechey, HSBC Private Bank
Vicky Drysdale, Brewin Dolphin

Woman of the Year - Retirement

Becky Wilkinson, Day Cooper Day
Helen O'Connor, Enigma Compliance
Karen Phillips, JLT Wealth Management
Kate Smith, Aegon
Penny Smith, Sandringham Financial Partners
Rachel Vahey, Nucleus Financial
Tamsin Caine, Smart Financial

Contribution to Gender Diversity

AIG Life
Independent Women
Emma Thomson, LifeSearch
Niche Independent Financial Advisers Ltd
Nucleus Financial
Philippa Gee Wealth Management Ltd
Quilter
Sesame Bankhall Group
Lauren Radford, Women in Venture Capital, MJ Hudson Allenbridge
Zurich

Most Inspiring Returner

Amanda Hallam, St. James's Place Wealth Management
Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols
Emma McNally, Chase de Vere
Helen Croft, AIG LIFE
Jennifer Davy, Independent Women
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
Rachel Kitching, Cooper Parry Wealth
Samantha Naylor, Compass Personal Finance

Retirement Planner of the Year

Anita Wright, Bishops Financial Planning
Gretchen Betts, Magenta Financial Planning
Helen Vaughan, Fiona Gray Financial Planning
Jayne Gibson, Insight.Out Financial
Jo Noon, Cockburn Lucas 4 Women / Cockburn Lucas
Julie Lavers, A V Trinity
Katharine Lindley, EQ Investors
Lena Patel, ISJ Financial Planning
Rachelle Lewis, Stonehage Fleming

Woman of the Year - Mortgages (inc Equity Release)

Alice Watson, Canada Life / Retirement Advantage
Amanda Day, More2life
Gemma Harle, Intrinsic
Paula Hughes, Key Retirement
Sarah Grace, Sarah Grace Mortgage

Woman of the Year - Protection

Emma Thomson, LifeSearch
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services
Katya MacLean, Guardian Financial Services
Rose St Louis, Zurich
Vicky Churcher, AIG Life

Financial Adviser of the Year - London

Angela Wise, WH Ireland
Anna Sofat, Addidi Wealth
Hayley North, Rose & North
Helen Howcroft, Equanimity IFA
Henrietta Oxlade, Radcliffe & Newlands
Susie Foottit, Helm Godfrey Partners

Financial Adviser of the Year - Midlands & East Anglia

Andrea Painter, Hargreaves Lansdown
Clare Farrell, Northfield Wealth
Hayley Tink, Almary Green Investments
Helen Allen, Henwood Court Financial Planning
Lena Patel, ISJ Financial Planning
Ree Josh, Newell Palmer Financial Planning
Sian Bird, Wesleyan Financial Services

Financial Adviser of the Year - North of England

Allie Baglow, Allisons Financial Planning
Ann-Marie Atkins, Tilney Group
Anita Wright, Bishops Financial Planning
Emma Richardson, Active Chartered Financial Planners
Flora Maudsley-Barton, Parsonage Financial Planning
Jan Anderson, Chase de Vere
Julie Wilson, Pen-Life
Liza Pontone, Active Financial Planners
Natalie Turner, St. James's Place Wealth Management
Sarah Hogan, KBA FS

Financial Adviser of the Year - Scotland & NI

Jayne Gibson, Insight.Out Financial
Lesley Mackintosh, Independent Women
Oonagh Morrison, Wesleyan Financial Services
Sarah Ireland, Policy Services

Financial Adviser of the Year - South East

Helen Vaughan, Fiona Gray Financial Planning
Katie Helen White, Hargreaves Lansdown
Kerry Nelson, Nexus IFA
Linda van Meurs, Evolve Financial Planning
Natalie Wright, Mazars Financial Planning
Nicola Tait, Evolve Financial Planning
Sonia Wheele, Essential Wealth Management
Victoria Seabrooke, Lyndhurst Financial Management

Financial Adviser of the Year - South West & Wales

Eliana Sydes, Tilney Group
Julie Lord, Magenta Financial Planning
Lizz Reading, Cooper Associates
Nishma Waite, Attivo Financial Planning
Rachel Sartin, Chase de Vere IFA
Sian Thomas, Hargreaves Lansdown
Suzanne Browne, Hugh James IFA