Financial Adviser of the Year - London

Amina Kamal, St. James's Place Wealth Management Ltd
Anna Sofat, Addidi Wealth - WINNER
Hayley North, Rose and North Ltd
Henrietta Oxlade, Radcliffe & Newlands
Kerry Nelson, Nexus IFA Ltd
Lyn Tomlinson, Cazenove Capital

Financial Adviser of the Year - Midlands & East Anglia

Aleksandra Lasek, Bastylia Financial Services Ltd
Hannah Edwards, BRI Wealth Management - WINNER
Holly Heald, Just Financial Planning Ltd
Jo Calver, Calver Wealth Management - Highly Commended
Philippa Gee, Philippa Gee Wealth Management Ltd
Stephanie McDonald, HarperLees

Financial Adviser of the Year - North East

Katie Machin, Walker Crips Wealth Management
Kirstie McKeown, Rathbone Investment Management (Financial Planning)
Louisa France, Tilney- WINNER
Natalie Wright, Mazars
Nicola Parker, Wesleyan
Sheena Doherty, Sovereign Wealth

Financial Adviser of the Year - North West

Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management Ltd - Highly Commended
Rachael Bell, Rachael Bell Wealth Management
Sarah Hogan, KBA FS Ltd - WINNER
Sarah Wilson-Trainor, LIFT-Financial
Sophie Thornhill, CHN Financial Consultancy
Vanessa Townshend, Springfield Financial Services Ltd

Financial Adviser of the Year - Scotland & Northern Ireland

Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere IFA Ltd - WINNER
Jayne Gibson, Insight.Out Financial - Highly Commended
Lauren Cowper, Quilter Private Client Advisers
Lynn Healy, Ascot LLoyd
Oonagh Morrison, Wesleyan Financial Services
Penny Wotherspoon, PW & Partners Ltd
Wendy Baillie, Wesleyan

Financial Adviser of the Year - South East

Brenda Santimano, HFL Advisory Services Limited
Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Helen Hunter, Chase de Vere
Lisa Ollerton, ViiSana Limited
Rebecca Robertson, Evolution Financial Planning
Sonia Wheeler, Essential Wealth Management - WINNER
Stefani Williams, Peter R T Holden and Partners LLP - Highly Commended
Victoria Ward, Square One Wealth Management

Financial Adviser of the Year - South West

Jane Lander-Taylor DipPFS, Cert CII(MP), Continuum (Financial Services) LLP
Jessamy Walker, Brown Dog Financial Planning Ltd
Kathryn Gannon, Manning and Co
Louise Oliver, Piercefield Oliver - WINNER
Michelle Lambell, Chris Bibb IFA Ltd
Naomi Keith, The Aspire Partnership

Financial Adviser of the Year - Wales

Catharine Bennett, Wesleyan Financial Services
Danni Watts-Jones, DWJ Wealth Management
Della Tew, Kymin financial Planners - WINNER
Lauren Cowper, Quilter Private Client Advisers - Highly Commended
Robyn Aubrey, Niche IFA

Overall Financal Adviser of the Year (UK)

Anna Sofat, Addidi Wealth - WINNER

Mentor of the Year

Amanda Cassidy, Quilter Financial Planning - WINNER
Augusta Onyiuke-Eluma, Foster Denovo
Fiona White, Miskimmin Wealth Ltd. - Highly Commended
Keri Carter, Broadway Financial Planning Ltd
Lorna Mills, Openwork Ltd
Lorraine Olley, Mazars Financial Planning
Lucy White, GrowthInvest
Natalie Bell, The Verve Group

Most Inspiring Returner

Cera Taylor, 1825
Jill Hamilton, SimplyBiz
Lena Tsymbaluk, Morningstar UK Limited
Lizzy Buss, State Street - Highly Commended
Louise Robertson, Arlene Addison Practice, St. James's Place
Rebecca Dorrian, Chase de Vere - WINNER

Rising Star

Chloe Moran, 1825
Claudia Liberatoscioli, Clickery Financial Ltd
Jessica McGuigan, Critchleys Financial Planning- WINNER
Jo Calver, Calver Wealth Management
Laura Suter, AJ Bell
L'toni Helena Roberts, RPG Wealth Management
Nehal Desai, Rathbone Investment Management
Rachael Wilson, Para-Sols
Virginia Gamble, Mattioli Woods Plc

Role Model of the Year

Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel - Highly Commended
Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols
Jackie Uhi, HSBC Bank UK
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services Ltd
Marian Evans, ElevateBC Ltd
Miranda Ademaj, Skënderbeg Investment Management AG
Rebecca Robertson, Evolution Financial Planning - WINNER
Rose St Louis, Zurich
Sarah Lord, Mazars LLP
Wendy Fleming, Ditch Debt with Dignity

Social Media Influencer of the Year

Catherine Morgan, The Money Panel
Jessica McGuigan, Critchleys Financial Planning
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services Ltd - WINNER
Lisa Conway-Hughes, Westminster Wealth - Highly Commended
Mimi Celeste Taylor, Morningstar UK Limited
Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK

Team Leader of the Year

Amanda Kerr, Scottish Widows
Hayley North, Rose and North Ltd
Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
Karen Woodgate, Wesleyan Assurance
Leanda Cardall, St. James's Place Wealth Management - Highly Commended
Melanie Erbe, Wesleyan Financial Services
Sarah Hogan, KBA FS Ltd - WINNER
Sharon Sutton, Thornton Chartered Financial Planners
Stella Smith, Pantheras House

Woman of the Year - Adviser Support Services

Abbie Knight, Embark Group
Amanda Cassidy, Quilter Financial Planning
Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols - WINNER
Henny Dovland, TIME Investments
Julia Dreblow, SRI Services
Leanne Williams, Sense Network Limited
Lisa Webster, AJ Bell
Rachel Moseley, Quilter Private Client Advisers

Woman of the Year - Fintech

Abbie Knight, Embark Group - WINNER
Cathi Harrison, Para-Sols
Jane Warren, Investec Click & Invest
kate buckley, iPipeline
Lola Fawole, Underwriteme
Stephanie Hydon, iPipeline UK

Woman of the Year - In-house Adviser Support

Charlotte Williams, Quilter Private Client Advisers
Claudia Clay, The Private Office Limited
Emona Demireva, Partners Wealth Management LLP
Francesca Case, Ewing Associates
Jennifer Steinbergs, Walker Crips Investment Management
Jo Skeath, Chevening Financial Ltd
Kerrie Webb, Homecroft Wealth - WINNER
Liz Phillips, Mazars Financial Planning Ltd

Woman of the Year - Investment

Chantal Brennan, Davy Asset Management
Charlotte Ransom, Netwealth - WINNER
Colette Baird, Brewin Dolphin
Jackie Beard, Morningstar
Jo French, Benchmark Capital Limited
Justine Fearns, Chase de Vere Independent Financial Advisers Limited
Lucy Coutts, JM Finn
Miranda Ademaj, Skënderbeg Investment Management AG
Rachel Neill, Smart Pension
Ruli Viljoen, Morningstar Investment Management Europe Ltd - Highly Commended
Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson Financial Planning

Woman of the Year - Investment Advice

Carla Brown, Oakmere Wealth Management Ltd
Danielle Fagot, Fiona Gray Financial Services Ltd
Doris Coiley, Miskimmin Wealth Ltd
Ella Davies, LIFT-Financial Ltd
Hannah Edwards, BRI Wealth Management - WINNER
Hannah Goldsmith, Goldsmith Financial Solutions
Jo Calver, Calver Wealth Management
Lauren Cowper, Quilter Private Client Advisers
Philippa Gee, Philippa Gee Wealth Management Ltd
Rachel Winter, Killik & Co

Woman of the Year - Mortgage Advice

Augusta Onyiuke-Eluma, Foster Denovo
Bethan Dowsell, Merit Mortgage Solutions
Donna Buffham, John Lamb LLP
Eve Richardson, L&C
Julie Roche, Hanover Wealth Management - WINNER
Martha Martindale, PW & Partners Ltd
Miranda John, SPF Private Clients Ltd
Rebecca Lummis, Sense Financial
Sarah Grace, Sarah Grace Mortgages Ltd - Highly Commended

Woman of the Year - Mortgages

Alice Watson, Canada Life
Gemma Harle, Quilter Financial Planning - WINNER
Harsha Lander, Key Retirement
Sarah Grace, Sarah Grace Mortgages Ltd

Woman of the Year - Platforms

Charlene Young, AJ Bell
Emma Quinn, Aviva
Jackie Boylan, Fidelity International - WINNER
Jenny Davidson, Standard Life
Laura Suter, AJ Bell
Sarah Coles, Hargreaves Lansdown

Woman of the Year - Protection

Amanda Kerr, Scottish Widows - Highly Commended
Katie Hoyle, One 77 Mortgages
Catherine Trimble, Aegon
Kathryn Knowles, Cura Financial Services Ltd
Laura Benton, Reassured Ltd
Louise Eaton-Terry, Royal London - Highly Commended
Lucy Brown, L&C
Pippa Keefe, UnderwriteMe
Rose St Louis, Zurich - WINNER

Woman of the Year - Protection Advice

Anna Glod, Umbrella Protect Ltd
Katie Pisanu, One 77 Mortgages
Krystle Skelton, Cura Financial Services Ltd
Liann Hill, Lifetime Financial Management
Lisa Ollerton, ViiSana Limited
Naomi Greatorex, Heath Protection Solutions - WINNER
Sue Smith, advogroup
Susie Foottit, Helm Godfrey Partners Limited - Highly Commend
Tina Cornfield, Complete Financial Centre

Woman of the Year - Retirement

Abbie Knight, Embark Group
Jane Griffiths, WEALTH at work Ltd
Kate Smith, Aegon - WINNER
Keeley Paddon, SimplyBiz - Highly Commended
Marianne Streames, Parmenion Capital Partners LLP
Michelle Darracott, Smart Pension

Woman of the Year - Retirement Planning

Anna Jones, Progeny Wealth
Catriona Smith, Chase de Vere IFA Ltd
Helen Hunter, Chase de Vere
Helen Vaughan, Fiona Gray Financial Planning
Jayne Gibson, Insight.Out Financial - WINNER
Lorna Evans, Pensionlite
Nathalie Stone, Mansion House Capital
Sarah Forbes, Miller Mercer Colson Financial Planning
Shonagh Livingstone, PW & Partners Ltd
Vanessa Townshend, Springfield Financial Services Ltd

Women of the Year - Paraplanning

Caroline Richmond, HFMC Wealth
Cheryl MacDonald, Stonehage Fleming Wealth Planning
Chloe Moran, 1825 - WINNER
Emona Demireva, Partners Wealth Management LLP
Hannah Turley, Essential Wealth Management
Hayley Clow, Atkins Bland
Hayley Massie, 1825
Jade Mountford, Mazars Financial Planning Ltd
Jo Campbell, Para-Sols
Latrena Petkova, Raymond James, John Street
Michelle Jackson, Miskimmin Wealth Limited

Contribution to Gender Diversity

Addidi Wealth Ltd
Carrington Investments
DWJ Wealth Management Ltd
Evolution Financial Planning
Hargreaves Lansdown PLC
HSBC UK - WINNER
Morningstar
Niche IFA
Quilter Financial Planning